Log In | Contact Us| View Cart (0)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Stone, Robert, 1958- (1958-) | Purdue University Libraries, Archives and Special Collections

Name: Stone, Robert, 1958- (1958-)
Variant Name: Robert Stone Productions


Historical Note: Robert Stone is a multi-award winning, Oscar nominated and Emmy-nominated documentary filmmaker. He was born in England in 1958. He graduated from the University of Wisconsin/Madison and moved to New York City in 1983 to purdue a career in filmmaking. His television productions include "Satellite Sky" which was produced in 1989 for PBS/American Experience. His feature films include "Guerrilla: The Taking of Patty Hearst" (2004), "Oswald's Ghost" (2007) "Earth Days" (2009) and "Pandora's Promises" (2013) among others.
Sources: http://robertstoneproductions.com/
Note Author: Tracy Grimm



Page Generated in: 0.051 seconds (using 91 queries).
Using 2.28MB of memory. (Peak of 2.42MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign